PeeWee League News

PeeWee League News

13U (PEE WEE)- Year of Birth  2004-2005
The Carillon Community Peewee Baseball teams play a schedule against that includes 1-2 games a week usually on Wednesdays and Thursdays.  Games start in late April. Players may also participate in the Carillon High Performance Program.

Please visit the coaches contact page for all team contacts.

Peewee Provincials

Congratulations to Seine River on capturing the "AA" regional title and will be competing at the Provincials in Altona from July 14th - 16th.

Congratulations to La Broquerie on capturing the "A" regional title and will be competing at the Provincials in Swan River from July 7th - 9th.

 

 

 

Tryouts for Carillon AAA and developmental team are ongoing.  If you have questions please email Jeremy Culleton at vassarbaseball@hotmail.com 

Peewee Coaches Handbook (Updated 2017)

Click here to view the 2017 Peewee Coaches Handbook

Peewee League Rules

Click here to view the 2017 Peewee League Rules

 

Submitting Game Information

The Home team must submit games score and pitch counts to stats@carillonbaseball.ca. Ensure to include Date, League, Teams, Scores and Pitch count. (Please do not send photos of game sheets)

Sample format:

Peewee - May 1st - Steinbach vs Kleefeld

Steinbach - 10
Kleefeld - 11

Steinbach Pitch Count

Jimmy Key: 45
Roger Clemens: 48

Kleefeld Pitch Count:

Aaron Sanchez: 29
Robert Osuna: 38

PeeWee 2017 Season Schedule

DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Wednesday, May. 3 6:45 PM Beausejour Beausejour Black 6 Beausejour Orange 8 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 3 6:45 PM Blumenort Lac Du Bonnet 19 Blumenort 2 5 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 3 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Seine River 1 15 Seine River 4 9 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 3 6:45 PM Landmark Seine River 3 22 Landmark 2 4 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 3 6:45 PM Mitchell Grunthal 1 3 Mitchell 1 14 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 3 6:45 PM Steinbach Kleefeld 1 20 Steinbach 2 6 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 3 6:45 PM Vassar Steinbach 1 10 Vassar 1 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 4 6:45 PM Kleefeld Mitchell 2 10 Kleefeld 2 4 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 4 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Niverville 2 8 Seine River 5 12 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 4 6:45 PM La Broquerie Grunthal 2 5 La Broquerie 10 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 4 6:45 PM Landmark Blumenort 1 1 Landmark 1 9 Game Summary
Monday, May. 8 6:45 PM From May 3 Seine River 2 16 Niverville 1 0 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 10 6:45 PM Niverville Mitchell 2 0 Niverville 2 0
Wednesday, May. 10 6:45 PM Landmark Seine River 4 1 Landmark 1 19 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 10 6:45 PM Lac Du Bonnet Beausejour Orange 5 Lac Du Bonnet 9 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 10 6:45 PM Steinbach Landmark 2 9 Steinbach 2 11 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 10 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Kleefeld 1 16 Seine River 5 10 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 10 6:45 PM Grunthal Vassar 14 Grunthal 2 6 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 10 6:45 PM Blumenort Seine River 1 4 Blumenort 1 6 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 10 6:45 PM Beausejour Blumenort 2 11 Beausejour Black 12 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 11 6:45 PM Mitchell Niverville 1 8 Mitchell 1 9 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 11 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Kleefeld 2 11 Seine River 3 12 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 11 6:45 PM Grunthal Seine River 2 23 Grunthal 1 0 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 11 6:45 PM La Broquerie Steinbach 1 5 La Broquerie 17 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 17 6:45 PM Steinbach Seine River 5 1 Steinbach 1 11 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 17 6:45 PM Niverville Grunthal 2 0 Niverville 2 0
Wednesday, May. 17 6:45 PM Mitchell Vassar 8 Mitchell 2 20 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 17 6:45 PM Kleefeld Lac Du Bonnet 6 Kleefeld 1 8 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 17 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Beausejour Orange 7 Seine River 3 6 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 17 6:45 PM Ste Anne (D1) Landmark 2 11 Blumenort 2 2 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 17 6:45 PM Beausejour Steinbach 2 3 Beausejour Black 11 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 18 6:45 PM La Broquerie Kleefeld 2 3 La Broquerie 18 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 18 6:45 PM I.D.C Niverville 1 8 Seine River 1 12 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 18 6:45 PM I.D.C Landmark 1 9 Seine River 2 7 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 18 6:45 PM Grunthal Seine River 4 0 Grunthal 1 0
Thursday, May. 18 6:45 PM Blumenort Mitchell 1 0 Blumenort 1 0
Wednesday, May. 24 6:45 PM Steinbach Seine River 3 22 Steinbach 2 5 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 24 6:45 PM Niverville Grunthal 1 9 Niverville 1 11 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 24 6:45 PM Lac Du Bonnet Beausejour Black 4 Lac Du Bonnet 9 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 24 6:45 PM Landmark Kleefeld 1 17 Landmark 2 7 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 24 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Mitchell 1 7 Seine River 2 14 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 24 6:45 PM Beausejour Blumenort 2 7 Beausejour Orange 12 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 25 6:45 PM Vassar La Broquerie 4 Vassar 1 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 25 6:45 PM Mitchell Seine River 5 3 Mitchell 2 20 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 25 6:45 PM Landmark Seine River 1 7 Landmark 1 2 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 25 6:45 PM Kleefeld Niverville 2 2 Kleefeld 2 16 Game Summary
Thursday, May. 25 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Blumenort 1 0 Seine River 4 0
Thursday, May. 25 6:45 PM Grunthal Steinbach 1 22 Grunthal 2 7 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 31 6:45 PM Mitchell Steinbach 1 5 Mitchell 2 11 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 31 6:45 PM Steinbach Blumenort 2 8 Steinbach 2 13 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 31 6:45 PM Mitchell Vassar 5 Mitchell 1 2 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 31 6:45 PM Lac Du Bonnet Seine River 3 10 Lac Du Bonnet 20 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 31 6:45 PM Kleefeld Grunthal 2 7 Kleefeld 1 18 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 31 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Seine River 2 8 Seine River 1 13 Game Summary
Wednesday, May. 31 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Niverville 2 0 Seine River 4 0
Wednesday, May. 31 6:45 PM Blumenort Niverville 1 0 Blumenort 1 0
Wednesday, May. 31 6:45 PM Beausejour Landmark 2 0 Beausejour Black 0
Thursday, Jun. 1 6:45 PM Landmark Grunthal 1 1 Landmark 1 21 Game Summary
Thursday, Jun. 1 6:45 PM Kleefeld Beausejour Orange 0 Kleefeld 2 0
Thursday, Jun. 1 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes La Broquerie 13 Seine River 5 3 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 5 6:45 PM from June 8 Seine River 3 19 Kleefeld 2 9 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 7 6:45 PM Vassar Grunthal 2 7 Vassar 11 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 7 6:45 PM Steinbach La Broquerie 11 Steinbach 1 12 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 7 6:45 PM Niverville Mitchell 1 20 Niverville 1 10 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 7 6:45 PM Kleefeld Seine River 5 5 Kleefeld 1 15 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 7 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Landmark 1 0 Seine River 4 0
Wednesday, Jun. 7 6:45 PM Ste Anne (D1) Beausejour Black 0 Blumenort 2 0
Wednesday, Jun. 7 6:45 PM Beausejour Lac Du Bonnet 10 Beausejour Orange 12 Game Summary
Thursday, Jun. 8 6:45 PM Mitchell Niverville 2 8 Mitchell 2 10 Game Summary
Thursday, Jun. 8 6:45 PM Landmark Steinbach 2 12 Landmark 2 5 Game Summary
Thursday, Jun. 8 6:45 PM IDC D4 Grunthal 1 3 Seine River 1 16 Game Summary
Thursday, Jun. 8 6:45 PM IDC D6 Blumenort 1 14 Seine River 2 13 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 14 6:45 PM Grunthal Kleefeld 1 0 Grunthal 1 0
Wednesday, Jun. 14 6:45 PM Vassar Landmark 1 11 Vassar 5 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 14 6:45 PM Steinbach Seine River 4 2 Steinbach 1 11 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 14 6:45 PM Niverville Beausejour Black 0 Niverville 2 0
Wednesday, Jun. 14 6:45 PM Mitchell Steinbach 2 0 Mitchell 2 0
Wednesday, Jun. 14 6:45 PM Lac Du Bonnet Blumenort 1 0 Lac Du Bonnet 0
Wednesday, Jun. 14 6:45 PM La Broquerie Seine River 1 15 La Broquerie 10 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 14 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Blumenort 2 0 Seine River 3 0
Wednesday, Jun. 14 6:45 PM Beausejour Niverville 1 0 Beausejour Orange 0
Thursday, Jun. 15 6:45 PM Grunthal Kleefeld 2 0 Grunthal 2 0
Thursday, Jun. 15 6:45 PM Mitchell Seine River 5 0 Mitchell 1 0
Monday, Jun. 19 6:45 PM from June 15 Seine River 2 18 Landmark 2 10 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 21 6:45 PM Blumenort 1 9 La Broquerie 7 Game Summary
Wednesday, Jun. 21 6:45 PM Kleefeld 1 2 Landmark 1 6 Game Summary
Community Standings
 TeamW LT
1 Kleefeld 1 6 0 0
2 Seine River 1 6 1 0
3 Mitchell 2 5 0 0
4 Landmark 1 5 1 0
5 La Broquerie 5 2 0
6 Steinbach 1 5 2 0
7 Beausejour Orange 4 1 0
8 Lac Du Bonnet 4 2 0
9 Seine River 3 4 2 0
10 Seine River 2 4 3 0
11 Mitchell 1 3 2 0
12 Steinbach 2 3 3 0
13 Vassar 3 4 0
14 Blumenort 1 2 1 0
15 Beausejour Black 2 2 0
16 Kleefeld 2 1 4 0
17 Niverville 1 1 4 0
18 Landmark 2 1 5 0
19 Seine River 5 1 5 0
20 Niverville 2 0 3 0
21 Seine River 4 0 3 0
22 Blumenort 2 0 5 0
23 Grunthal 1 0 5 0
24 Grunthal 2 0 5 0
Partners