11U League News

11U (MOSQUITO)- Year of Birth 2008-2009

Mosquito baseball gives the kids their first opportunity to experience pitching.  The teams play a schedule against other communities that includes 1 game a week (sometime twice) usually on Mondays (some Wednesdays in June).  The teams will also practice at least 1 night a week.  Games will start in April and the season will finish toward the end of June.

 

11U Coaches Handbook (updated 2019)

Carillon Minor Baseball Association has updated it's Mosquito Coaches handbook for the 2019 Baseball season and strongly encourages all coaches and parents involved to review the document. Click here to open the PDF

 

Submitting Game Information

The Home team must submit games score and pitch counts to stats@carillonbaseball.ca. Ensure to include Date, League, Teams, Scores and Pitch count. (Please do not send photos of game sheets)

Sample format:

Mosquito - May 1st - Steinbach vs Kleefeld

Steinbach - 10
Kleefeld - 11

Steinbach Pitch Count

Jimmy Key: 45
Roger Clemens: 48

Kleefeld Pitch Count:

Aaron Sanchez: 29
Robert Osuna: 38

11U 2019 Season Schedule

DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Monday, May. 6 6:45 PM Mitchell St. Malo 1 5 Mitchell 2 7 Game Summary
Monday, May. 6 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Grunthal 2 3 Seine River 2 0 Game Summary
Monday, May. 6 6:45 PM Beausejour Lac Du Bonnet 2 Beausejour Orange 10 Game Summary
Monday, May. 6 6:45 PM Niverville Grunthal 1 0 Niverville 2 0
Monday, May. 6 6:45 PM Mitchell La Broquerie 3 1 Mitchell 1 3 Game Summary
Monday, May. 6 6:45 PM Friedensfeld Seine River 1 0 Steinbach 3 6 Game Summary
Monday, May. 6 6:45 PM Blumenort Seine River 3 14 Blumenort 1 1 Game Summary
Monday, May. 6 6:45 PM La Broquerie Steinbach 1 3 La Broquerie 1 13 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 7 6:45 PM Beausejour Landmark 2 0 Beausejour Gray 9 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 7 6:45 PM Blumenort La Broquerie 4 5 Blumenort 2 3 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 7 6:45 PM St. Malo Steinbach 2 0 St. Malo 2 6 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 7 6:45 PM La Broquerie Niverville 1 4 La Broquerie 2 9 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 7 6:45 PM Kleefeld Vita 8 Kleefeld 2 1 Game Summary
Saturday, May. 11 6:45 PM from May 6 Landmark 1 0 Kleefeld 1 7 Game Summary
Monday, May. 13 6:45 PM Friedensfeld Kleefeld 1 0 Steinbach 1 0
Monday, May. 13 6:45 PM Beausejour Seine River 2 2 Beausejour Gray 8 Game Summary
Monday, May. 13 6:45 PM Niverville St. Malo 1 0 Niverville 2 0
Monday, May. 13 6:45 PM Blumenort Mitchell 1 2 Blumenort 1 1 Game Summary
Monday, May. 13 6:45 PM Friedensfeld La Broquerie 2 8 Steinbach 3 2 Game Summary
Monday, May. 13 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Lac Du Bonnet 1 Seine River 1 10 Game Summary
Monday, May. 13 6:45 PM La Broquerie La Broquerie 3 1 La Broquerie 1 7 Game Summary
Monday, May. 13 6:45 PM Landmark Niverville 1 3 Landmark 1 0 Game Summary
Monday, May. 13 6:45 PM La Broquerie Grunthal 1 17 La Broquerie 4 9 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 14 6:45 PM St. Malo Vita 12 St. Malo 2 12 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 14 6:45 PM Friedensfeld Seine River 3 17 Steinbach 2 1 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 14 6:45 PM Landmark Beausejour Orange 10 Landmark 2 6 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 14 6:45 PM Blumenort Mitchell 2 10 Blumenort 2 5 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 14 6:45 PM Kleefeld Grunthal 2 14 Kleefeld 2 10 Game Summary
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM Vita La Broquerie 3 0 Vita 0
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM Beausejour Seine River 3 11 Beausejour Orange 1 Game Summary
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM Niverville Blumenort 2 0 Niverville 2 0
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM La Broquerie Mitchell 2 1 La Broquerie 4 8 Game Summary
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM Grunthal St. Malo 1 4 Grunthal 1 9 Game Summary
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Mitchell 1 4 Seine River 1 0 Game Summary
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM Lac Du Bonnet Beausejour Gray 14 Lac Du Bonnet 2 Game Summary
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM Landmark Blumenort 1 4 Landmark 1 9 Game Summary
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM Friedensfeld La Broquerie 2 12 Steinbach 1 2 Game Summary
Monday, May. 20 6:45 PM Kleefeld Niverville 1 3 Kleefeld 1 6 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 21 6:45 PM Kleefeld St. Malo 2 5 Kleefeld 2 12 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 21 6:45 PM Grunthal Steinbach 2 0 Grunthal 2 8 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 21 6:45 PM Landmark Seine River 2 8 Landmark 2 10 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 21 6:45 PM Friedensfeld La Broquerie 1 9 Steinbach 3 14 Game Summary
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM Niverville La Broquerie 1 6 Niverville 1 7 Game Summary
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM La Broquerie Kleefeld 1 4 La Broquerie 2 9 Game Summary
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM Friedensfeld Landmark 1 0 Steinbach 2 0
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Beausejour Orange 0 Seine River 2 0
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM St. Malo Blumenort 2 6 St. Malo 1 8 Game Summary
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM Mitchell Grunthal 1 2 Mitchell 2 2 Game Summary
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Steinbach 3 5 Seine River 1 10 Game Summary
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM La Broquerie Blumenort 1 2 La Broquerie 3 8 Game Summary
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM Mitchell Lac Du Bonnet 0 Mitchell 1 13 Game Summary
Monday, May. 27 6:45 PM Friedensfeld Vita 0 Steinbach 1 0
Tuesday, May. 28 6:45 PM St. Malo Grunthal 2 3 St. Malo 2 3 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 28 6:45 PM Landmark Kleefeld 2 0 Landmark 2 0
Tuesday, May. 28 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Beausejour Gray 6 Seine River 3 10 Game Summary
Tuesday, May. 28 6:45 PM La Broquerie Niverville 2 3 La Broquerie 4 9 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Landmark 2 6 Seine River 3 17 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes St. Malo 2 0 Seine River 2 0
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM Beausejour Beausejour Gray 2 Beausejour Orange 5 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM St. Malo Steinbach 1 7 St. Malo 1 15 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM Niverville La Broquerie 4 0 Niverville 1 0
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM Grunthal Blumenort 2 2 Grunthal 1 4 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM La Broquerie Seine River 1 0 La Broquerie 3 0
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM Mitchell La Broquerie 1 9 Mitchell 1 0 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM Lac Du Bonnet Blumenort 1 0 Lac Du Bonnet 0
Monday, Jun. 3 6:45 PM Kleefeld Steinbach 3 0 Kleefeld 1 0
Tuesday, Jun. 4 6:45 PM Friedensfeld Kleefeld 2 0 Steinbach 2 0
Tuesday, Jun. 4 6:45 PM Grunthal Vita 9 Grunthal 2 10 Game Summary
Tuesday, Jun. 4 6:45 PM Mitchell Niverville 2 1 Mitchell 2 3 Game Summary
Tuesday, Jun. 4 6:45 PM La Broquerie Landmark 1 4 La Broquerie 2 19 Game Summary
Thursday, Jun. 6 6:45 PM Grunthal Seine River 2 5 Grunthal 2 8 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 10 6:45 PM Niverville La Broquerie 2 0 Niverville 1 0
Monday, Jun. 10 6:45 PM Vita Kleefeld 2 7 Vita 6 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 10 6:45 PM Landmark Beausejour Gray 0 Landmark 2 0
Monday, Jun. 10 6:45 PM Friedensfeld Beausejour Orange 0 Steinbach 2 0
Monday, Jun. 10 6:45 PM St. Malo Mitchell 2 1 St. Malo 1 16 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 10 6:45 PM La Broquerie Mitchell 1 7 La Broquerie 1 12 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 10 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Blumenort 1 2 Seine River 1 14 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 10 6:45 PM Lac Du Bonnet Steinbach 3 20 Lac Du Bonnet 4 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 10 6:45 PM Friedensfeld La Broquerie 3 0 Steinbach 1 0
Tuesday, Jun. 11 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes St. Malo 2 4 Seine River 3 5 Game Summary
Tuesday, Jun. 11 6:45 PM La Broquerie Blumenort 2 0 La Broquerie 4 0
Tuesday, Jun. 11 6:45 PM Grunthal Niverville 2 7 Grunthal 1 5 Game Summary
Tuesday, Jun. 11 6:45 PM Landmark Kleefeld 1 19 Landmark 1 9 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM La Broquerie La Broquerie 3 2 La Broquerie 2 8 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM vita Grunthal 2 13 Vita 10 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM Beausejour Lac Du Bonnet 0 Beausejour Gray 0
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Beausejour Orange 1 Seine River 3 10 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM St. Malo Grunthal 1 0 St. Malo 1 0
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM Blumenort Steinbach 3 14 Blumenort 1 7 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM Mitchell Seine River 1 0 Mitchell 1 0
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM Friedensfeld Steinbach 2 0 Steinbach 1 0
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM Niverville Kleefeld 1 0 Niverville 1 0
Monday, Jun. 17 6:45 PM La Broquerie Landmark 1 11 La Broquerie 1 11 Game Summary
Tuesday, Jun. 18 6:45 PM St. Malo Kleefeld 2 0 St. Malo 2 11 Game Summary
Tuesday, Jun. 18 6:45 PM Iles Des Chenes Landmark 2 0 Seine River 2 0
Tuesday, Jun. 18 6:45 PM Blumenort Niverville 2 4 Blumenort 2 10 Game Summary
Tuesday, Jun. 18 6:45 PM Mitchell La Broquerie 4 1 Mitchell 2 14 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM Vita Steinbach 1 9 Vita 7 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM Beausejour Seine River 2 0 Beausejour Orange 0
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM Niverville Seine River 3 0 Niverville 2 0
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM Grunthal Mitchell 2 1 Grunthal 1 6 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM Friedensfeld Niverville 1 0 Steinbach 3 0
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM Blumenort La Broquerie 3 5 Blumenort 1 3 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM Lac Du Bonnet Mitchell 1 14 Lac Du Bonnet 5 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM Landmark Steinbach 2 3 Landmark 1 20 Game Summary
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM La Broquerie Seine River 1 0 La Broquerie 1 0
Monday, Jun. 24 6:45 PM Kleefeld La Broquerie 2 0 Kleefeld 1 0
Tuesday, Jun. 25 6:45 PM Blumenort St. Malo 1 8 Blumenort 2 5 Game Summary
Tuesday, Jun. 25 6:45 PM Beausejour Gray La Broquerie 4 9 Beausejour Gray 6 Game Summary
Tuesday, Jun. 25 6:45 PM Kleefeld Landmark 2 0 Kleefeld 2 0
Tuesday, Jun. 25 6:45 PM Grunthal St. Malo 2 0 Grunthal 2 0
Community Standings
 TeamW LT
1 Seine River 3 7 0 0
2 Grunthal 2 6 0 1
3 La Broquerie 2 6 0 0
4 Mitchell 1 5 2 0
5 Grunthal 1 4 1 1
6 La Broquerie 1 4 2 1
7 Mitchell 2 4 3 1
8 La Broquerie 4 4 2 0
9 St. Malo 1 4 2 0
10 Steinbach 3 4 2 0
11 Kleefeld 1 3 1 0
12 Beausejour Orange 3 2 0
13 Seine River 1 3 2 0
14 Beausejour Gray 3 3 0
15 St. Malo 2 2 2 2
16 Landmark 1 2 4 1
17 Niverville 1 2 2 0
18 Kleefeld 2 2 3 0
19 La Broquerie 3 2 3 0
20 Vita 1 4 1
21 Landmark 2 1 3 0
22 Niverville 2 1 3 0
23 Steinbach 1 1 3 0
24 Blumenort 2 1 5 0
25 Seine River 2 0 4 0
26 Steinbach 2 0 4 0
27 Lac Du Bonnet 0 6 0
28 Blumenort 1 0 7 0
29 Seine River 1 0 0 0
Partners